436 Bartola St Pittsburgh, PA 15243
Estimated Value: $291,339 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 Bartola St, Pittsburgh, PA 15243 and is currently estimated at $313,085, approximately $188 per square foot. 436 Bartola St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Chartiers Valley Primary School, Chartiers Valley Intermediate School, and Chartiers Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1994
Sold by
Supko Edward T and Supko Janet E
Bought by
Kohser Dale W and Kohser Carol E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kohser Dale W | $115,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,615 | $140,300 | $40,200 | $100,100 |
| 2024 | $4,615 | $140,300 | $40,200 | $100,100 |
| 2023 | $4,110 | $140,300 | $40,200 | $100,100 |
| 2022 | $4,021 | $140,300 | $40,200 | $100,100 |
| 2021 | $664 | $140,300 | $40,200 | $100,100 |
| 2020 | $3,853 | $140,300 | $40,200 | $100,100 |
| 2019 | $3,784 | $140,300 | $40,200 | $100,100 |
| 2017 | $3,741 | $140,300 | $40,200 | $100,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map