436 Blair Rd NW Vienna, VA 22180
Estimated Value: $1,076,000 - $1,401,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 Blair Rd NW, Vienna, VA 22180 and is currently estimated at $1,266,901, approximately $491 per square foot. 436 Blair Rd NW is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Louise Archer Elementary School, Thoreau Middle School, and Madison High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Delaney John H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,351
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,069,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Scheib John M
Bought by
Prudential Relocation Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delaney John H | $755,000 | -- | |
| Prudential Relocation Inc | $755,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delaney John H | $358,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,602 | $1,087,800 | $489,000 | $598,800 |
| 2024 | $12,602 | $1,087,800 | $489,000 | $598,800 |
| 2023 | $10,937 | $969,160 | $444,000 | $525,160 |
| 2022 | $9,753 | $852,890 | $384,000 | $468,890 |
| 2021 | $9,657 | $822,890 | $354,000 | $468,890 |
| 2020 | $9,475 | $800,560 | $354,000 | $446,560 |
| 2019 | $9,371 | $791,800 | $354,000 | $437,800 |
| 2018 | $8,678 | $733,220 | $304,000 | $429,220 |
| 2017 | $9,495 | $697,000 | $304,000 | $393,000 |
| 2016 | $7,951 | $686,330 | $304,000 | $382,330 |
| 2015 | $7,506 | $672,540 | $294,000 | $378,540 |
| 2014 | $8,519 | $634,650 | $274,000 | $360,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map