436 Carthage Ct Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $317,000
About This Home
Find more available rooms for rent at Alcove Rooms. This is a room for rent in a shared home with roommates on long-term leases. One is moving out and a room is opening up. Do not visit the property without first contacting us to schedule a tour at the number below.
Good neighborhood, close to shopping, schools and to Research Tringle Park. Close to major universities and workplaces. Valet Trash pickup, assigned parking spots, and access to Gym & swimming pool.
*Cats and small dogs only
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ay & Yg Llc | $218,000 | None Available | |
| Mangelli Michael Vincent | $167,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mangelli Michael Vincent | $162,250 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/03/2024 10/03/24 | For Rent | $615 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,189 | $321,661 | $75,000 | $246,661 |
| 2024 | $2,651 | $190,040 | $40,000 | $150,040 |
| 2023 | $2,489 | $190,040 | $40,000 | $150,040 |
| 2022 | $2,432 | $190,040 | $40,000 | $150,040 |
| 2021 | $2,421 | $190,040 | $40,000 | $150,040 |
| 2020 | $2,364 | $190,040 | $40,000 | $150,040 |
| 2019 | $2,364 | $190,040 | $40,000 | $150,040 |
| 2018 | $1,946 | $143,450 | $30,000 | $113,450 |
| 2017 | $1,932 | $143,450 | $30,000 | $113,450 |
| 2016 | $390 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Map
- 408 Timpson Ave
- 119 Phantom Ln
- 232 Cross Blossom Rd
- 2620 Teermark Ln
- 2909 Long Meadow Ln
- 2010 Woodsdale Dr
- 2103 Woodsdale Dr
- 2511 Kestrel Heights Ct
- 1010 Lubbock Ln
- 3446 Flat River Dr
- 3317 Prospect Pkwy
- 3338 Prospect Pkwy
- 1801 Round Rock Blvd
- 1050 Constellation Cir
- 1041 Constellation Cir
- 1052 Constellation Cir
- 1056 Constellation Cir
- 1033 Constellation Cir
- 1101 Constellation Cir
- 203 Hico Way
- 403 Timpson Ave Unit 196
- 403 Timpson Ave
- 405 Timpson Ave
- 0 Carthage Ct
- 407 Timpson Ave
- 409 Timpson Ave
- 434 Carthage Ct Unit 197
- 434 Carthage Ct
- 422 Carthage Ct
- 194 Timpson Ave
- 193 Timpson Ave
- 436 Carthage Ct Unit 198
- 436 Carthage Ct
- 438 Carthage Ct Unit 199
- 438 Carthage Ct
- 413 Timpson Ave
- 440 Carthage Ct Unit 200
- 442 Carthage Ct Unit 201
- 442 Carthage Ct
- 415 Timpson Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.