436 Center St Omaha, NE 68108
Little Italy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,000 - $185,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 Center St, Omaha, NE 68108 and is currently estimated at $153,589, approximately $191 per square foot. 436 Center St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Norris Middle School, Central High School, and All Saints Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2015
Sold by
Shipley Jamieson Luann and Jamieson Stephen N
Bought by
Shipley Walter G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Puryear Barbara and Puryear Carlos
Bought by
Shipley Lucille and Shipley Walter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shipley Walter G | $31,000 | None Available | |
| Shipley Lucille | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,784 | $124,300 | $17,900 | $106,400 |
| 2024 | $2,327 | $110,300 | $17,900 | $92,400 |
| 2023 | $2,327 | $110,300 | $17,900 | $92,400 |
| 2022 | $2,011 | $94,200 | $5,200 | $89,000 |
| 2021 | $1,681 | $79,400 | $5,200 | $74,200 |
| 2020 | $1,700 | $79,400 | $5,200 | $74,200 |
| 2019 | $1,329 | $61,900 | $5,200 | $56,700 |
| 2018 | $1,331 | $61,900 | $5,200 | $56,700 |
| 2017 | $1,338 | $61,900 | $5,200 | $56,700 |
| 2016 | $1,328 | $61,900 | $5,200 | $56,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map