436 Channing St Ferndale, MI 48220
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 Channing St, Ferndale, MI 48220 and is currently estimated at $256,607, approximately $181 per square foot. 436 Channing St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Ferndale Lower Elementary Campus, Ferndale Upper Elementary Campus, and Ferndale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2011
Sold by
Refund Llc and Waun Robert
Bought by
Coburn Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2010
Sold by
Mcmechan Samuel
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1996
Sold by
Lee David C
Bought by
Mcmechan Samuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,850
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coburn Robert | $50,000 | Partners Title Agency Llc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $73,774 | None Available | |