436 David Dr Arnold, MD 21012
Estimated Value: $492,683 - $573,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 David Dr, Arnold, MD 21012 and is currently estimated at $548,421, approximately $429 per square foot. 436 David Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Belvedere Elementary School, Severn River Middle School, and Broadneck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2025
Sold by
Eichelberger Katherine E
Bought by
Eichelberger Katherine E and Eichelberger David L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Eichelberger Katherine E
Bought by
Eichelberger Katherine E and Eichelberger David L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1995
Sold by
Eichelberger Bernard L
Bought by
Eichelberger Katherine E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eichelberger Katherine E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eichelberger Katherine E | -- | None Available | |
| Eichelberger Katherine E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,407 | $437,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,407 | $417,700 | $251,300 | $166,400 |
| 2023 | $1,991 | $399,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,828 | $381,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,886 | $354,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,900 | $345,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,411 | $336,400 | $179,700 | $156,700 |
| 2017 | $1,865 | $334,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $331,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $329,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $322,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map