$419,900
SOLD MAR 31, 2026
Last list price
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,595 Sq Ft
0.25 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$162 Per Sq Ft

45 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Century High School Rated A
  • Double-Wide Driveway
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of March 2026

This NW Bismarck twin home truly has it all! Thoughtfully updated throughout, this spacious home offers 4 bedrooms (2 up/ 2 down) and 3 bathrooms, providing plenty of room for everyday living and entertaining. The open and functional layout is complemented by modern updates, making it truly move-in ready. Step outside and enjoy a large maintenance-free deck overlooking a generously sized yard—perfect for summer BBQs, pets, or simply relaxing outdoors. Inside and out, this home delivers comfort, convenience, and versatility. Located in desirable NW Bismarck, you're just minutes from schools, shopping, and restaurants, making day-to-day life effortless. Whether you're looking for space, updates, or a great location, this one checks every box, including a South facing driveway!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patrick Koski

Realty One Group - Encore License #8121 Listed on: 02/07/2026

Realty One Group - Encore

Last Buyer's Agent

MELANIE STAIGER

CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty License #8154

CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,736

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 60 x 178
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0803-015-040

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,736

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Side By Side
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2003
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Floor Laundry
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1313.0
  • Fireplace: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Roof Asphalt2: Yes
  • Cooling Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring Vinyl2: Yes
  • Foundation:Concrete Perimeter: Yes
  • Appliances Disposal: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Laundry: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Finished, Full
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1282.0
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features Main Floor Laundry: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Basement Finished: Yes
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Lot - Owned, Rectangular Lot
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Acres: 0.25
  • Exclusions: All staging furniture
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • General Property Information:Accessibility Features: No
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Lot Features:Rectangular Lot: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers in Front: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers In Rear: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Insulated, Double Driveway, Attached
  • ParkingFeaturesGarageDimensions: 22' x 26'
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Northridge
  • High School: Century High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Horizon

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 60 x 178
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10688.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 0803-015-040

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2736.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 7, 2026
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
MELANIE STAIGER
CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty
List Price
$419,900
Views
158

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-11.62%
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$330,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,932

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 10, 2025
Closed on
Nov 10, 2025
Sold by
Muhlhauser Tara
Bought by
Imperial Enterprises
Seller's Agent
Will Gardner
CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty
Buyer's Agent
Patrick Koski
Realty One Group - Encore
List Price
$249,900
Views
39

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
261.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Renner Wesley and Renner Tammy G
Bought by
Muhlhauser Tara L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,520
Interest Rate
5.69%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $412,500 Quality Title
Guardian Deed $250,000 The Title Team
Warranty Deed -- Nd Guaranty & Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $330,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $125,520 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold -- -- --
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2026 02/07/26 For Sale $419,900 +68.0% $162 / Sq Ft
11/10/2025 11/10/25 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/15/2025 10/15/25 Pending -- -- --
10/10/2025 10/10/25 For Sale $249,900 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,876 $130,800 $26,000 $104,800
2024 $2,483 $117,950 $23,400 $94,550
2023 $3,108 $117,950 $23,400 $94,550
2022 $2,830 $113,600 $23,400 $90,200
2021 $3,151 $121,450 $21,000 $100,450
2020 $3,063 $121,450 $21,000 $100,450
2019 $2,984 $121,450 $0 $0
2018 $2,774 $121,450 $21,000 $100,450
2017 $2,298 $121,450 $21,000 $100,450
2016 $2,298 $121,450 $15,600 $105,850
2014 -- $111,250 $0 $0

Map

Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 4023650

APN: 0803-015-040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.