436 E Raines Rd Memphis, TN 38109
Whitehaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,239
Studio
--
Bath
1,324
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 E Raines Rd, Memphis, TN 38109 and is currently estimated at $96,239, approximately $72 per square foot. 436 E Raines Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Westhaven Elementary School, A. Maceo Walker Middle School, and Dubois Elementary School Of Arts Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2024
Sold by
Chalmers Lysander and Chalmers Pamela
Bought by
Tech Kids And Discovery Center Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,701
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$12,538
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tech Kids And Discovery Center Inc | $100,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tech Kids And Discovery Center Inc | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $45,440 | $15,960 | $29,480 |
| 2024 | $1,079 | $31,840 | $12,760 | $19,080 |
| 2023 | $1,940 | $31,840 | $12,760 | $19,080 |
| 2022 | $0 | $31,840 | $12,760 | $19,080 |
| 2021 | $864 | $31,840 | $12,760 | $19,080 |
| 2020 | $2,110 | $29,120 | $12,760 | $16,360 |
| 2019 | $2,110 | $29,120 | $12,760 | $16,360 |
| 2018 | $2,110 | $29,120 | $12,760 | $16,360 |
| 2017 | $1,197 | $29,120 | $12,760 | $16,360 |
| 2016 | $1,299 | $29,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,299 | $29,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map