436 Eastern Ave NE Washington, DC 20019
East Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,000 - $499,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,683
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 Eastern Ave NE, Washington, DC 20019 and is currently estimated at $424,589, approximately $252 per square foot. 436 Eastern Ave NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Drew Elementary School, Kelly Miller Middle School, and H.D. Woodson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2012
Sold by
Revitaliza Dix Street Corridor
Bought by
Dantzler Terri M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,980
Outstanding Balance
$135,583
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$289,006
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dantzler Terri M | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dantzler Terri M | $199,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,478 | $499,030 | $109,360 | $389,670 |
| 2024 | $3,221 | $488,570 | $106,580 | $381,990 |
| 2023 | $2,951 | $462,790 | $102,170 | $360,620 |
| 2022 | $2,724 | $410,610 | $103,170 | $307,440 |
| 2021 | $2,495 | $378,680 | $101,640 | $277,040 |
| 2020 | $2,273 | $369,810 | $101,750 | $268,060 |
| 2019 | $2,073 | $348,100 | $97,780 | $250,320 |
| 2018 | $1,896 | $311,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,731 | $296,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $179 | $257,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $228 | $217,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $228 | $209,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map