438 Eastern Ave NE Washington, DC 20019
East Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $494,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,683
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 Eastern Ave NE, Washington, DC 20019 and is currently estimated at $431,814, approximately $256 per square foot. 438 Eastern Ave NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Drew Elementary School, Kelly Miller Middle School, and H.D. Woodson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2012
Sold by
Dix St Corridor Revitalization
Bought by
Sagna Nydia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,832
Outstanding Balance
$181,033
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$250,781
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sagna Nydia | $268,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sagna Nydia | $263,832 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,556 | $504,700 | $109,860 | $394,840 |
| 2024 | $2,346 | $494,300 | $107,070 | $387,230 |
| 2023 | $2,156 | $468,310 | $102,640 | $365,670 |
| 2022 | $2,005 | $314,590 | $103,570 | $211,020 |
| 2021 | $1,992 | $310,740 | $102,040 | $208,700 |
| 2020 | $1,974 | $307,880 | $102,080 | $205,800 |
| 2019 | $1,817 | $301,750 | $98,110 | $203,640 |
| 2018 | $1,663 | $296,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,519 | $294,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,387 | $260,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,263 | $220,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,202 | $211,570 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map