436 Gaida Loop Georgetown, TX 78628
Morningstar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,252 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 Gaida Loop, Georgetown, TX 78628 and is currently estimated at $327,313, approximately $201 per square foot. 436 Gaida Loop is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Dfh Wildwood Llc
Bought by
Allen Raymond John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,313
Outstanding Balance
$221,973
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,340
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Raymond John | -- | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Raymond John | $248,313 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,764 | $349,236 | $85,000 | $264,236 |
| 2024 | $7,764 | $345,317 | $85,000 | $260,317 |
| 2023 | $8,454 | $380,716 | $85,000 | $295,716 |
| 2022 | $11,204 | $409,309 | $86,000 | $323,309 |
| 2021 | $7,281 | $254,001 | $75,000 | $179,001 |
| 2020 | $2,121 | $71,250 | $71,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map