NOT LISTED FOR SALE

436 Hackberry Bend Port Lavaca, TX 77979

Estimated Value: $316,000 - $446,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,615 Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 30, 2019

Current estimated payment $2,330 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Mature Trees
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Custom Closet System
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2019

3 Bed / 2 Bath Home on 1 acre. Guest House / Mother-in-law House (newly remodeled). Sold AS IS.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joyce Mitchum

Shaw Realty License #0553886 Listed on: 08/26/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Joyce Mitchum

Shaw Realty License #0553886 Listed on: 08/26/2019

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Masonry

Interior Spaces

  • 1,615 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Dishwasher

Flooring

  • Laminate
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Custom Closet System
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 10 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 19457

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Directions: From Port Lavaca Hwy, go to Hackberry Junction neighborhood. First street on your left is Hackberry Bend. Home will be on your left.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.005
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Hackberry Junction
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), In-Law Floorplan, Master Downstairs, Main Level Master, Custom Cabinets, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 1615.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick, Masonry
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Porch
  • Fencing: None
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Lot Features: Level, Mature Trees, Outside City Limits
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • View: None
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, RV Access/Parking

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, 1 Unit
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: In Garage, Main Level
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Separate Meters, Trash Collection Private
  • Water Source: Private, Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Community Features: None

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Calhoun County ISD

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 19457
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 10
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/30/2019 08/30/19 Sold -- -- --
08/26/2019 08/26/19 For Sale $170,000 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,694 $303,160 $17,420 $285,740
2024 $4,613 $300,880 $17,420 $283,460
2023 $4,406 $290,800 $17,420 $273,380
2022 $4,095 $236,320 $17,420 $218,900
2021 $4,401 $227,070 $17,420 $209,650
2020 $3,502 $222,940 $17,420 $205,520
2019 $3,502 $177,050 $17,420 $159,630
2018 $3,296 $166,570 $17,420 $149,150
2017 $3,319 $168,200 $17,420 $150,780
2016 $3,261 $165,240 $17,420 $147,820
2015 -- $165,240 $17,420 $147,820
2014 -- $165,240 $17,420 $147,820
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

MLS Number: 388883

Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

APN: 19457

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.