NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $872,000 - $1,046,682

0.5 Acre
$1,900,342 Price per Acre
21,780 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 28, 2018

Last sale price $135,000

Est. 604% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,200 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of March 2018

Gorgeous lot with Hartley Nature Preserve in your backyard!! Imagine the beautiful views of Hartley Nature Preserve from a deck or through big picture windows in your dream home. A HARTLEY NATURE TRAIL access is not quite a 1/2 block away and you are within walking distance to Ridgeview Golf Course. Don't miss your chance to build the home you've been dreaming of on this quiet street, surrounded by nature and newer homes in Hartley Estates.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deena Shykes

RE/MAX Results Listed on: 01/31/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Rita Hutchens

Hutchens Realty Associates

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,632

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 115x203

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,632

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: LOT/LAND
  • Directions: Woodland ave to left on Anoka, left on Ewing, right on Hastings
  • L O1 Office Phone1 Number: 218-728-4436
  • Property Sub-Type: Residential
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Lot Description Waterfront: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Duluth #709

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 115x203
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.5
  • Cultivated Acreage: LSAR
  • Builder Restrictions: None
  • Geo Subdivision: MN
  • Land Improvements: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Terms: Cash

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 1632

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 31, 2018
Closed on
Mar 28, 2018
List Price
$135,000
Sold Price
$135,000
Current Estimated Value
$950,171

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$815,171
Avg. Annual Appreciation
27.02%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2016
Sold by
Moline David L and Moline Rachel M
Bought by
Junnila Brian and Junnila Elizabeth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2013
Sold by
Ringold Johnathan C and Ringold Sara M
Bought by
Moline David L and Moline Rachel M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2013
Sold by
Perlinger Kevin L and Perlinger Julie J
Bought by
Ringold Jonathan C and Ringold Sara M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2003
Sold by
Losasso Thomas and Losasso Jane
Bought by
Perlinger Kevin L and Sell Perlinger Julie J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Maloney Patrick J $135,000 First American Title Insuran
Junnila Brian $135,000 Stewart Title Company
Moline David L $124,800 St Louis County Title
Ringold Jonathan C $120,000 Pioneer A&T
Perlinger Kevin L $69,000 --
Losasso Thomas $46,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Junnila Brian $40,000
Previous Owner Ringold Jonathan C $120,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/28/2018 03/28/18 Sold $135,000 0.0% --
02/15/2018 02/15/18 Pending -- -- --
01/31/2018 01/31/18 For Sale $135,000 -- --
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $12,680 $886,900 $125,500 $761,400
2023 $13,314 $770,700 $131,100 $639,600
2022 $9,688 $725,000 $123,400 $601,600
2021 $9,484 $572,400 $102,000 $470,400
2020 $7,664 $572,400 $102,000 $470,400
2019 $1,740 $461,700 $86,800 $374,900
2018 $1,636 $86,800 $86,800 $0
2017 $1,632 $86,800 $86,800 $0
2016 $1,586 $375,300 $375,300 $0
2015 $1,642 $87,700 $87,700 $0
2014 $1,642 $87,700 $87,700 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®

MLS Number: 6032929

APN: 010210800140

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.