Estimated Value: $199,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 Indian Creek Rd, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $206,559, approximately $146 per square foot. 436 Indian Creek Rd is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Allegany-Limestone Elementary School and Allegany-Limestone Middle-High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Kurt
Bought by
Weinman Douglas A and Weinman Jessica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,766
Outstanding Balance
$10,650
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$195,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2015
Sold by
Weinman Douglas A
Bought by
Weinman Douglas A and Weinman W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2012
Sold by
Weinman Sally
Bought by
Weinman Douglas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Witczak Thaddeus
Bought by
Weinman Sally
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weinman Douglas A | $15,000 | -- | |
| Weinman Douglas A | -- | Jeffrey P. Reisner | |
| Weinman Douglas | -- | Alan Spears | |
| Weinman Sally | $14,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weinman Douglas A | $16,766 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,634 | $115,000 | $24,400 | $90,600 |
| 2024 | $3,943 | $115,000 | $24,400 | $90,600 |
| 2023 | $3,940 | $115,000 | $24,400 | $90,600 |
| 2022 | $3,729 | $115,000 | $24,400 | $90,600 |
| 2021 | $3,768 | $115,000 | $24,400 | $90,600 |
| 2020 | $3,374 | $115,000 | $24,400 | $90,600 |
| 2019 | $617 | $115,000 | $24,400 | $90,600 |
| 2018 | $3,423 | $115,000 | $24,400 | $90,600 |
| 2017 | $1,893 | $65,000 | $23,400 | $41,600 |
| 2016 | $1,865 | $65,000 | $23,400 | $41,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,500 | $23,400 | $30,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,500 | $23,400 | $30,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map