436 Janis Ave Pendleton, IN 46064
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $483,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 Janis Ave, Pendleton, IN 46064 and is currently estimated at $422,418, approximately $220 per square foot. 436 Janis Ave is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Pendleton Elementary School and Pendleton Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2022
Sold by
Mustin Builders Inc
Bought by
Hall Dania
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2020
Sold by
Mustin Builders Development Co
Bought by
Mustin Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Dania | -- | Sansberry Dickmann Builta & Co | |
| Mustin Builders Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,207 | $465,000 | $34,600 | $430,400 |
| 2024 | $4,207 | $420,700 | $34,600 | $386,100 |
| 2023 | $3,835 | $383,500 | $33,000 | $350,500 |
| 2022 | $24 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $24 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $143 | $900 | $900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8 | $300 | $300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8 | $300 | $300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map