Seller's Agent in 2018
Christa Schiess
Super Realty of Idaho
(208) 420-3721
12 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $283,000
This home is located at 436 Lincoln St, Kimberly, ID 83341 since 21 February 2018 and is currently estimated at $246,109, approximately $219 per square foot. This property was built in 1966. 436 Lincoln St is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Kimberly Elementary School, STRICKER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, and Kimberly Middle School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Jesse | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Foster Jesse Glenn | -- | Titleone Twin Falls | |
| Talbot Matthew N | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foster Jesse | $219,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Foster Jesse Glenn | $139,428 | |
| Previous Owner | Talbot Matthew N | $124,352 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2018 03/20/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/22/2018 02/22/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/21/2018 02/21/18 | For Sale | $142,000 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,109 | $231,418 | $78,698 | $152,720 |
| 2024 | $1,083 | $231,418 | $78,698 | $152,720 |
| 2023 | $1,019 | $235,468 | $78,698 | $156,770 |
| 2022 | $1,295 | $212,384 | $55,614 | $156,770 |
| 2021 | $1,368 | $163,859 | $36,129 | $127,730 |
| 2020 | $1,045 | $123,089 | $36,129 | $86,960 |
| 2019 | $1,085 | $118,206 | $32,746 | $85,460 |
| 2018 | $1,012 | $105,837 | $18,267 | $87,570 |
| 2017 | $918 | $93,207 | $18,267 | $74,940 |
| 2016 | $763 | $74,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $763 | $74,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $79,368 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Christa Schiess
Super Realty of Idaho
(208) 420-3721
12 in this area
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Carissa Morgan
IdaHome Realty
(208) 300-0563
20 in this area
133 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98683025
APN: RPK9021003007AA
Ask me questions while you tour the home.