Seller's Agent in 2020
Sid Lezamiz
Lezamiz Real Estate Co.
(208) 734-7007
12 in this area
243 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $310,000
This home is located at 540 Locust St, Kimberly, ID 83341 since 15 June 2020 and is currently estimated at $298,628, approximately $229 per square foot. This property was built in 1968. 540 Locust St is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Kimberly Elementary School, STRICKER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, and Kimberly Middle School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gittins Paul D | -- | Titlefact Inc | |
| Cox Glenn R | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Duncan Judy A | -- | Alliance Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duncan Judy A | $93,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/2020 07/29/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/18/2020 06/18/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/15/2020 06/15/20 | For Sale | $209,900 | +47.8% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2020 04/24/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/17/2020 04/17/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/13/2020 04/13/20 | For Sale | $142,000 | +13.6% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2013 07/30/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/20/2013 06/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/08/2013 04/08/13 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $131 | $295,131 | $79,301 | $215,830 |
| 2024 | $93 | $295,131 | $79,301 | $215,830 |
| 2023 | $1,317 | $277,221 | $79,301 | $197,920 |
| 2022 | $1,461 | $239,579 | $51,429 | $188,150 |
| 2021 | $1,368 | $163,789 | $32,459 | $131,330 |
| 2020 | $1,337 | $157,485 | $32,459 | $125,026 |
| 2019 | $1,407 | $153,208 | $32,459 | $120,749 |
| 2018 | $1,264 | $132,216 | $18,116 | $114,100 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $120,609 | $18,116 | $102,493 |
| 2016 | $1,053 | $102,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,051 | $102,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $109,057 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sid Lezamiz
Lezamiz Real Estate Co.
(208) 734-7007
12 in this area
243 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Corey Robinson
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Idaho Homes & Properties
(208) 201-6320
10 in this area
86 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Connie Giannini
Michener Investments
(208) 866-5945
21 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Terry Winkle
208 Real Estate, LLC - Twin Falls
(208) 490-1022
7 in this area
172 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Rose Ann Eckrote
Kelly Right Real Estate-Idaho (branch)
(425) 765-3005
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98770522
APN: RPK8841000013BA
Ask me questions while you tour the home.