Estimated Value: $101,000 - $163,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.67
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 436 MacHine Branch Rd, Ewing, VA 24248 and is currently estimated at $127,722. 436 MacHine Branch Rd is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Friendship Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2022
Sold by
Ealy Ruby
Bought by
Ealy Richard Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ealy Richard Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $520 | $75,300 | $9,300 | $66,000 |
| 2024 | $323 | $43,600 | $9,000 | $34,600 |
| 2023 | $270 | $43,600 | $9,000 | $34,600 |
| 2022 | $270 | $43,600 | $9,000 | $34,600 |
| 2021 | $270 | $43,600 | $9,000 | $34,600 |
| 2020 | $270 | $62,500 | $9,000 | $53,500 |
| 2019 | $270 | $43,600 | $9,000 | $34,600 |
| 2018 | $270 | $43,600 | $9,000 | $34,600 |
| 2017 | $270 | $43,600 | $9,000 | $34,600 |
| 2016 | $270 | $43,600 | $9,000 | $34,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,300 | $6,700 | $31,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,300 | $6,700 | $31,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map