436 Maple Ave Vallejo, CA 94591
Vallejo Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,000 - $544,139
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 Maple Ave, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $486,035, approximately $360 per square foot. 436 Maple Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Steffan Manor Elementary, Jesse M. Bethel High School, and Vallejo Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
Sold by
Castor Patrick and Castor Kathleen
Bought by
Lizaola Humberto and Lizaola Hortencia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,500
Outstanding Balance
$188,571
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$297,464
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Leonard James D
Bought by
Castor Patrick and Castor Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lizaola Humberto | $435,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Castor Patrick | $240,000 | Fidelity Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lizaola Humberto | $304,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Castor Patrick | $192,000 | |
| Closed | Castor Patrick | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,411 | $465,159 | $55,000 | $410,159 |
| 2024 | $6,411 | $465,159 | $55,000 | $410,159 |
| 2023 | $6,183 | $465,159 | $55,000 | $410,159 |
| 2022 | $6,210 | $465,159 | $55,000 | $410,159 |
| 2021 | $5,446 | $401,000 | $52,000 | $349,000 |
| 2020 | $5,534 | $401,000 | $52,000 | $349,000 |
| 2019 | $5,463 | $400,000 | $52,000 | $348,000 |
| 2018 | $5,079 | $388,000 | $54,000 | $334,000 |
| 2017 | $4,775 | $372,000 | $55,000 | $317,000 |
| 2016 | $3,459 | $300,000 | $45,000 | $255,000 |
| 2015 | $3,352 | $290,000 | $44,000 | $246,000 |
| 2014 | $2,110 | $180,000 | $27,000 | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map