436 Maple St McComb, OH 45858
McComb NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,673 - $153,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 Maple St, McComb, OH 45858 and is currently estimated at $135,668, approximately $103 per square foot. 436 Maple St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including McComb Elementary School, McComb Middle School, and Mccomb Local High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2013
Sold by
Morman Mark A and Morman Stacy M
Bought by
Morman Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Morman Mark A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2009
Sold by
Nauth Bernard S and Nauth Barney S
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company and Morgan Stanley Capital I Inc Trust 2006-
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1994
Sold by
Ramm Frederick
Bought by
Nauth Barney and Nauth Missy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,550
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morman Rentals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Morman Mark A | $18,000 | Rels Title Brittany B | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $21,000 | None Available | |
| Nauth Barney | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nauth Barney | $46,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,052 | $30,270 | $3,300 | $26,970 |
| 2023 | $1,046 | $30,270 | $3,300 | $26,970 |
| 2022 | $1,240 | $30,270 | $3,300 | $26,970 |
| 2021 | $1,058 | $23,290 | $4,210 | $19,080 |
| 2020 | $926 | $23,290 | $4,210 | $19,080 |
| 2019 | $1,012 | $23,290 | $4,210 | $19,080 |
| 2018 | $854 | $20,550 | $3,660 | $16,890 |
| 2017 | $429 | $20,550 | $3,660 | $16,890 |
| 2016 | $747 | $20,550 | $3,660 | $16,890 |
| 2015 | $376 | $9,460 | $3,910 | $5,550 |
| 2014 | $389 | $9,460 | $3,910 | $5,550 |
| 2012 | $451 | $10,590 | $3,910 | $6,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map