436 McGee Ave Jackson, CA 95642
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $606,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 McGee Ave, Jackson, CA 95642 and is currently estimated at $530,815, approximately $279 per square foot. 436 McGee Ave is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2017
Sold by
Connerley Harold W
Bought by
Connerley Harold and Harold Connerley Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2008
Sold by
Connerley Sandra L
Bought by
Connerley Harold W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Cabri Anthony F and Cabri Regina K
Bought by
Connerley Harold W and Connerley Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,500
Outstanding Balance
$175,732
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$355,083
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Scheiber James and Scheiber William
Bought by
Cabri Anthony F and Cabri Regina K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Scheiber James and Scheiber William
Bought by
Scheiber James and Scheiber William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connerley Harold | -- | None Available | |
| Connerley Harold W | -- | None Available | |
| Connerley Harold W | -- | None Available | |
| Connerley Harold W | $448,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Cabri Anthony F | $400,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Scheiber James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Connerley Harold W | $323,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cabri Anthony F | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,010 | $612,895 | $339,590 | $273,305 |
| 2024 | $6,010 | $600,879 | $332,932 | $267,947 |
| 2023 | $5,891 | $589,098 | $326,404 | $262,694 |
| 2022 | $5,780 | $577,548 | $320,004 | $257,544 |
| 2021 | $4,844 | $484,955 | $104,598 | $380,357 |
| 2020 | $4,399 | $440,868 | $95,089 | $345,779 |
| 2019 | $4,107 | $412,026 | $88,868 | $323,158 |
| 2018 | $3,948 | $396,179 | $85,450 | $310,729 |
| 2017 | $3,552 | $356,918 | $76,982 | $279,936 |
| 2016 | $3,283 | $330,480 | $71,280 | $259,200 |
| 2015 | $3,038 | $306,000 | $66,000 | $240,000 |
| 2014 | $2,518 | $255,000 | $55,000 | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map