436 N Bancroft St Indianapolis, IN 46201
Near Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,789 - $158,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 N Bancroft St, Indianapolis, IN 46201 and is currently estimated at $137,947, approximately $145 per square foot. 436 N Bancroft St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Ralph Waldo Emerson School 58, George W. Julian School No. 57, and Eleanor Skillen School No. 34.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2024
Sold by
Rebholz Robert R
Bought by
Robert R Rebholz Jr Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert R Rebholz Jr Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $520 | $94,700 | $21,600 | $73,100 |
| 2024 | $593 | $75,900 | $21,600 | $54,300 |
| 2023 | $593 | $77,400 | $21,600 | $55,800 |
| 2022 | $594 | $78,200 | $21,600 | $56,600 |
| 2021 | $512 | $68,100 | $21,600 | $46,500 |
| 2020 | $411 | $55,200 | $5,000 | $50,200 |
| 2019 | $362 | $48,300 | $5,000 | $43,300 |
| 2018 | $323 | $42,600 | $5,000 | $37,600 |
| 2017 | $277 | $40,400 | $5,000 | $35,400 |
| 2016 | $241 | $36,800 | $5,000 | $31,800 |
| 2014 | $166 | $34,300 | $5,000 | $29,300 |
| 2013 | $150 | $31,900 | $5,000 | $26,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map