Estimated Value: $130,000 - $181,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,124
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 Pine Ave, Ozark, AL 36360 and is currently estimated at $150,000, approximately $133 per square foot. 436 Pine Ave is a home located in Dale County with nearby schools including Lisenby Primary School, Mixon Intermediate School, and D. A. Smith Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $508 | $10,060 | $1,180 | $8,880 |
| 2024 | $508 | $10,020 | $660 | $9,360 |
| 2023 | $506 | $8,740 | $660 | $8,080 |
| 2022 | $362 | $7,160 | $7,160 | $0 |
| 2021 | $337 | $6,680 | $660 | $6,020 |
| 2020 | $337 | $6,680 | $560 | $6,120 |
| 2019 | $337 | $6,680 | $560 | $6,120 |
| 2018 | $319 | $6,320 | $560 | $5,760 |
| 2017 | $319 | $6,320 | $560 | $5,760 |
| 2016 | $319 | $6,320 | $560 | $5,760 |
| 2015 | $342 | $6,780 | $560 | $6,220 |
| 2014 | $337 | $6,680 | $560 | $6,120 |
| 2013 | $334 | $6,680 | $560 | $6,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map