436 River St Fillmore, CA 93015
Estimated Value: $691,000 - $723,254
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,521
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 River St, Fillmore, CA 93015 and is currently estimated at $711,814, approximately $467 per square foot. 436 River St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Vista Elementary School and Fillmore Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
Sold by
Fisher Robert Tobias and Fisher Consuelo
Bought by
Fisher Robert Tobias and Fisher Consuelo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,700
Outstanding Balance
$208,432
Interest Rate
3.75%
Estimated Equity
$503,382
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2013
Sold by
Pena Cornelio C and Pena Maria G
Bought by
Fisher Robert Tobias and Fisher Consuelo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,620
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2009
Sold by
Pena Cornelio C and Pena Maria G
Bought by
Pena Cornelio C and Pena Maria G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2009
Sold by
Ospenson Kenneth
Bought by
Pena Cornelio and Pena Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1996
Sold by
Inter Cal Associates
Bought by
Ospenson Lucille K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Robert Tobias | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Fisher Robert Tobias | $300,000 | Ticor Title Co La | |
| Pena Cornelio C | -- | None Available | |
| Pena Cornelio | $320,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Ospenson Lucille K | $169,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fisher Robert Tobias | $265,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisher Robert Tobias | $268,620 | |
| Previous Owner | Pena Cornelio | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ospenson Lucille K | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,052 | $455,473 | $291,750 | $163,723 |
| 2024 | $5,052 | $446,543 | $286,030 | $160,513 |
| 2023 | $4,907 | $431,233 | $280,421 | $150,812 |
| 2022 | $4,536 | $422,778 | $274,923 | $147,855 |
| 2021 | $5,144 | $414,489 | $269,533 | $144,956 |
| 2020 | $4,772 | $410,241 | $266,770 | $143,471 |
| 2019 | $4,783 | $402,198 | $261,540 | $140,658 |
| 2018 | $4,684 | $394,312 | $256,412 | $137,900 |
| 2017 | $4,708 | $386,582 | $251,385 | $135,197 |
| 2016 | $4,359 | $379,003 | $246,456 | $132,547 |
| 2015 | $4,236 | $373,312 | $242,755 | $130,557 |
| 2014 | $3,965 | $336,954 | $168,477 | $168,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map