436 Ross St Glendale, CA 91207
Rossmoyne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,835,000 - $2,253,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,048
Sq Ft
$693/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 Ross St, Glendale, CA 91207 and is currently estimated at $2,113,759, approximately $693 per square foot. 436 Ross St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including R.D. White Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2024
Sold by
Walker Denise K
Bought by
Walker 2024 Revocable Trust and Walker
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker 2024 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,146 | $266,881 | $78,441 | $188,440 |
| 2024 | $3,146 | $261,649 | $76,903 | $184,746 |
| 2023 | $3,080 | $256,520 | $75,396 | $181,124 |
| 2022 | $3,025 | $251,491 | $73,918 | $177,573 |
| 2021 | $2,957 | $246,561 | $72,469 | $174,092 |
| 2019 | $2,849 | $239,249 | $70,320 | $168,929 |
| 2018 | $2,729 | $234,559 | $68,942 | $165,617 |
| 2016 | $2,570 | $225,453 | $66,266 | $159,187 |
| 2015 | $2,520 | $222,067 | $65,271 | $156,796 |
| 2014 | $2,508 | $217,718 | $63,993 | $153,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map