436 S Dexter Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Young-Lilly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,849 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 S Dexter Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $247,962, approximately $167 per square foot. 436 S Dexter Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard Intermediate-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2008
Sold by
Mccoy Christopher D and Mccoy Joy L
Bought by
Kersting Daniel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$72,724
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,238
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Neugebauer Wendy and Goldbar Wendy
Bought by
Mccoy Christopher D and Mccoy Joy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kersting Daniel J | -- | Meridian Title Company | |
| Mccoy Christopher D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kersting Daniel J | $112,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccoy Christopher D | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,761 | $32,570 | $5,700 | $26,870 |
| 2024 | $1,597 | $29,010 | $4,750 | $24,260 |
| 2023 | $1,591 | $29,010 | $4,750 | $24,260 |
| 2022 | $1,404 | $25,460 | $4,750 | $20,710 |
| 2021 | $1,404 | $25,460 | $4,750 | $20,710 |
| 2020 | $1,202 | $21,600 | $4,750 | $16,850 |
| 2019 | $1,197 | $21,600 | $4,750 | $16,850 |
| 2018 | $1,087 | $19,520 | $3,330 | $16,190 |
| 2017 | $1,078 | $18,760 | $3,330 | $15,430 |
| 2016 | $1,031 | $18,760 | $3,330 | $15,430 |
| 2015 | $1,023 | $18,760 | $3,330 | $15,430 |
| 2014 | $993 | $18,090 | $3,330 | $14,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map