436 S Francis St Interlachen, FL 32148
Estimated Value: $158,192 - $345,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 S Francis St, Interlachen, FL 32148 and is currently estimated at $226,298, approximately $235 per square foot. 436 S Francis St is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Interlachen High School and Community Christian Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2024
Sold by
Hodges Timothy D and Hodges Patricia A
Bought by
Timothy And Patricia Hodges Revocable Living and Hodges
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Phillips Priscilla M and Tanner Patricia G
Bought by
Hodges Timothy D and Hodges Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2008
Sold by
Roberts Joe H
Bought by
Phillips Priscilla M and Tanner Patricia G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2007
Sold by
Roberts Martin F
Bought by
Roberts Joe H and Phillips Priscilla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy And Patricia Hodges Revocable Living | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hodges Timothy D | $130,000 | Palatka Abstract & Title Gua | |
| Phillips Priscilla M | $19,000 | None Available | |
| Roberts Joe H | $13,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hodges Timothy D | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $604 | $37,890 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $497 | $35,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $475 | $34,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $439 | $32,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,212 | $80,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,118 | $73,710 | $71,820 | $1,890 |
| 2018 | $2,085 | $71,050 | $69,670 | $1,380 |
| 2017 | $2,027 | $66,880 | $65,270 | $1,610 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $62,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,917 | $62,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,050 | $63,534 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map