436 Sycamore St Santa Paula, CA 93060
Estimated Value: $619,411 - $721,000
Studio
6
Baths
--
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 436 Sycamore St, Santa Paula, CA 93060 and is currently estimated at $680,353. 436 Sycamore St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Barbara Webster Elementary School, Isbell Middle School, and Santa Paula High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,660 | $228,536 | $115,268 | $113,268 |
| 2024 | $2,660 | $224,055 | $113,007 | $111,048 |
| 2023 | $2,605 | $219,662 | $110,791 | $108,871 |
| 2022 | $2,531 | $215,355 | $108,618 | $106,737 |
| 2021 | $2,484 | $211,133 | $106,488 | $104,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map