436 Upper Cove Loop Dayton, TN 37321
Estimated Value: $302,146 - $398,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 Upper Cove Loop, Dayton, TN 37321 and is currently estimated at $343,037, approximately $161 per square foot. 436 Upper Cove Loop is a home located in Rhea County with nearby schools including Rhea County High School and Rhea County Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1984
Bought by
Chadwick Morris Ray and Chadwick Jacqueline D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1978
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chadwick Morris Ray | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $930 | $68,925 | $6,825 | $62,100 |
| 2024 | $930 | $68,925 | $6,825 | $62,100 |
| 2023 | $979 | $43,425 | $3,750 | $39,675 |
| 2022 | $979 | $43,425 | $3,750 | $39,675 |
| 2021 | $979 | $43,425 | $3,750 | $39,675 |
| 2020 | $979 | $43,425 | $3,750 | $39,675 |
| 2019 | $979 | $43,425 | $3,750 | $39,675 |
| 2018 | $801 | $36,475 | $3,750 | $32,725 |
| 2017 | $801 | $36,475 | $3,750 | $32,725 |
| 2016 | $790 | $35,975 | $3,750 | $32,225 |
| 2015 | $754 | $35,975 | $3,750 | $32,225 |
| 2014 | $754 | $35,975 | $3,750 | $32,225 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,975 | $3,750 | $32,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map