436 W Lemon Ave Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $989,000 - $1,134,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 W Lemon Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $1,037,656, approximately $544 per square foot. 436 W Lemon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Santa Fe Computer Science Magnet, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Sanger 2000 Lp
Bought by
Picard Kit L and Koloski Jeff L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,300
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Picard Kit L | $517,000 | First Southwestern Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Picard Kit L | $465,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,932 | $250,281 | $162,695 | $87,586 |
| 2024 | $3,932 | $245,374 | $159,505 | $85,869 |
| 2023 | $3,849 | $240,564 | $156,378 | $84,186 |
| 2022 | $3,746 | $235,848 | $153,312 | $82,536 |
| 2021 | $3,668 | $231,224 | $150,306 | $80,918 |
| 2020 | $3,570 | $228,854 | $148,765 | $80,089 |
| 2019 | $3,514 | $224,368 | $145,849 | $78,519 |
| 2018 | $3,369 | $219,970 | $142,990 | $76,980 |
| 2016 | $3,231 | $211,431 | $137,439 | $73,992 |
| 2015 | $3,165 | $208,256 | $135,375 | $72,881 |
| 2014 | $3,146 | $204,178 | $132,724 | $71,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map