436 W Madison St Springfield, MO 65806
West Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,076 - $161,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 W Madison St, Springfield, MO 65806 and is currently estimated at $143,769, approximately $135 per square foot. 436 W Madison St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Rountree Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $639 | $12,830 | $3,800 | $9,030 |
| 2024 | $540 | $10,070 | $2,150 | $7,920 |
| 2023 | $537 | $10,070 | $2,150 | $7,920 |
| 2022 | $545 | $9,980 | $2,150 | $7,830 |
| 2021 | $545 | $9,980 | $2,150 | $7,830 |
| 2020 | $547 | $9,580 | $2,150 | $7,430 |
| 2019 | $532 | $9,580 | $2,150 | $7,430 |
| 2018 | $489 | $8,820 | $2,150 | $6,670 |
| 2017 | $484 | $8,170 | $2,150 | $6,020 |
| 2016 | $448 | $8,170 | $2,150 | $6,020 |
| 2015 | $444 | $8,170 | $2,150 | $6,020 |
| 2014 | $442 | $8,080 | $2,150 | $5,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map