Seller's Agent in 2025
Michelle Cantrell
Cantrell Real Estate
(417) 840-6505
5 in this area
1,029 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $133,628
Wake up in this 1-bedroom condo in the heart of downtown! Enjoy city views, modern finishes, open floor concept, and unbeatable walkability to entertainment, dining and more! Also features a private entrance, gated access, and assigned parking.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cantrell Real Estate License #1999033626 Listed on: 02/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcniel Ryan K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcniel Ryan K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Turner Rentals Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Melissa Ann Turner Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Turner Melissa Ann | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcniel Ryan K | $130,900 | |
| Closed | Mcniel Ryan K | $130,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Melissa Ann | $73,224 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Price Changed | $128,500 | -1.2% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2025 02/13/25 | For Sale | $130,000 | +42.0% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2020 06/08/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/23/2020 04/23/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/23/2019 10/23/19 | For Sale | $91,530 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,109 | $20,600 | $650 | $19,950 |
| 2024 | $1,032 | $17,900 | $480 | $17,420 |
| 2023 | $1,027 | $17,900 | $480 | $17,420 |
| 2022 | $0 | $17,900 | $480 | $17,420 |
| 2021 | $0 | $17,900 | $480 | $17,420 |
| 2020 | $1,104 | $18,060 | $480 | $17,580 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michelle Cantrell
Cantrell Real Estate
(417) 840-6505
5 in this area
1,029 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Ashley Horn
Cantrell Real Estate
(417) 294-2884
2 in this area
92 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tamra Tucker
A R Wilson, REALTORS
(417) 830-8080
8 in this area
271 Total Sales
s
Buyer's Agent in 2020
somo.rets.512001268
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60287092
APN: 13-23-145-042
Ask me questions while you tour the home.