436 W Middle St Hanover, PA 17331
Hanover Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $217,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 W Middle St, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $202,611, approximately $178 per square foot. 436 W Middle St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Hanover Street Elementary School, Hanover Middle School, and Hanover Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Eltz Ida M
Bought by
Crooks Victor K and Crooks Lorene E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1946
Bought by
Eltz Marlet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crooks Victor K | $122,630 | None Available | |
| Eltz Marlet | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,840 | $103,050 | $30,530 | $72,520 |
| 2025 | $3,773 | $103,050 | $30,530 | $72,520 |
| 2024 | $3,744 | $103,050 | $30,530 | $72,520 |
| 2023 | $3,715 | $103,050 | $30,530 | $72,520 |
| 2022 | $3,670 | $103,050 | $30,530 | $72,520 |
| 2021 | $3,567 | $103,050 | $30,530 | $72,520 |
| 2020 | $3,567 | $103,050 | $30,530 | $72,520 |
| 2019 | $3,511 | $103,050 | $30,530 | $72,520 |
| 2018 | $3,446 | $103,050 | $30,530 | $72,520 |
| 2017 | $3,381 | $103,050 | $30,530 | $72,520 |
| 2016 | $0 | $103,050 | $30,530 | $72,520 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,050 | $30,530 | $72,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,050 | $30,530 | $72,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map