436 Waterview Dr Lagrange, GA 30240
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,435
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 Waterview Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240 and is currently estimated at $245,396, approximately $171 per square foot. 436 Waterview Dr is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Franklin Forest Elementary School, and Hollis Hand Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2020
Sold by
Rishell Harry L
Bought by
Kashiri Mercy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Walker Lisa E Parsons
Bought by
Parker Polly A and Parker Thomas Gertrude
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Lisa Parsons Walker
Bought by
Parsons Walker
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Bought by
Lisa Parsons Walker
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2000
Sold by
Parsons Lisa F and Parsons John J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2000
Sold by
Henry Staley Graham
Bought by
Parsons Lisa F and Parsons John J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1979
Bought by
Henry Staley Graham
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1978
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kashiri Mercy | $150,400 | -- | |
| Parker Polly A | $146,000 | -- | |
| Parsons Walker | -- | -- | |
| Lisa Parsons Walker | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Parsons Lisa F | $11,000 | -- | |
| Henry Staley Graham | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,120 | $77,720 | $10,000 | $67,720 |
| 2024 | $1,862 | $68,280 | $10,000 | $58,280 |
| 2023 | $1,857 | $68,080 | $10,000 | $58,080 |
| 2022 | $1,796 | $64,360 | $10,000 | $54,360 |
| 2021 | $1,814 | $60,480 | $8,000 | $52,480 |
| 2020 | $1,884 | $62,480 | $10,000 | $52,480 |
| 2019 | $1,688 | $55,960 | $4,000 | $51,960 |
| 2018 | $1,544 | $51,200 | $4,000 | $47,200 |
| 2017 | $1,544 | $51,200 | $4,000 | $47,200 |
| 2016 | $1,518 | $50,344 | $4,000 | $46,344 |
| 2015 | $1,521 | $50,344 | $4,000 | $46,344 |
| 2014 | $1,175 | $38,834 | $6,000 | $32,834 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,539 | $6,000 | $33,539 |
Source: Public Records
Map