NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $235,000 - $269,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,232 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 15, 2022

Last sale price $195,000 $158 Per Sq Ft

Est. 28% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,565 / mo

32 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Window Unit Cooling System

About This Home

As of February 2022

Welcome Home! Charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath ranch on .5 acre in SWL schools ideally located with easy access to I-70. Entry living room leads to the eat-in space with all wood cabinetry. 3 generous size bedrooms with a full hall bath. Full basement provides an opportunity for additional living space and ample storage. Extended 1 car garage with attached multi-season room overlooks the expansive backyard. Large shed for outdoor equipment storage and workspace. Home's entry level has the beautiful original hardwood flooring. Ideal starter home or a perfect fit for someone looking to downsize.. Agents please see the A2A remarks.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tracey Dixon

Keller Williams Greater Cols License #2011003135 Listed on: 02/01/2022

Keller Williams Greater Cols

Last Buyer's Agent

ERIC SMITH

Doug Smith Realty & Auction Co License #0000394381

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,757

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,232 Sq Ft Home
  • Insulated Windows
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Screened Porch
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Electric Range
  • Electric Dryer Hookup

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 072-328530-00.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,757

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Co List Office Phone: 740-927-4663
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Interior Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 162.26
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Sewer Private Sewer: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Vinyl: Yes
  • Windows Insulated All: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Range: Yes
  • Exterior Brick: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Window: Yes
  • Exterior:Aluminum Siding: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Rooms 3-Season Room: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Other Structures Storage Shed: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Vinyl
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.0
  • Basement Description:Full: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened Porch
  • Patio and Porch Features Screen Porch: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features 1 Car Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Heating: Electric
  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Electric2: Yes
  • Heating:Radiant: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: SOUTHWEST LICKING LSD 4510 LIC CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 072-328530-00.000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1757.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2022
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.45%
Current Estimated Value
$249,181

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$54,181
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.95%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2022
Closed on
Feb 15, 2022
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.45%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2018
Sold by
Estate Of Billy J Stimmell and Stimmell Billy Joe
Bought by
Stimmell Rose E

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Keller Road Family Llc -- Fisher Skrobot & Sheraw Llc
Vanburen Mark A -- Olix & Associates Co Lpa
Stimmell Rose E -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/15/2022 02/15/22 Sold $195,000 -2.5% $158 / Sq Ft
02/03/2022 02/03/22 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2022 01/02/22 For Sale $199,900 -- $162 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,817 $67,550 $11,830 $55,720
2024 $2,749 $67,550 $11,830 $55,720
2023 $2,743 $67,550 $11,830 $55,720
2022 $1,991 $46,450 $7,140 $39,310
2021 $1,637 $46,450 $7,140 $39,310
2020 $1,757 $46,450 $7,140 $39,310
2019 $1,421 $37,030 $6,790 $30,240
2018 $1,426 $0 $0 $0
2017 $1,426 $0 $0 $0
2016 $881 $0 $0 $0
2015 $439 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,575 $0 $0 $0
2013 $943 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 221048827

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 072-328530-00.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.