4430 Keller Rd Hebron, OH 43025
Union NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4430 Keller Rd, Hebron, OH 43025 and is currently estimated at $280,714, approximately $227 per square foot. 4430 Keller Rd is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Kirkersville Elementary School, Etna Elementary School, and Watkins Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2012
Sold by
Keller Sue Ellen and Keller Sue E
Bought by
Keller Jerrold R and Jerrold R Keller Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Dorn John F
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2000
Sold by
Roley Brian L
Bought by
Dorn John F and Dorn Sheila R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,950
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keller Jerrold R | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Va | $66,667 | None Available | |
| Dorn John F | $105,777 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dorn John F | $108,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,147 | $75,460 | $11,830 | $63,630 |
| 2024 | $3,071 | $75,460 | $11,830 | $63,630 |
| 2023 | $3,064 | $75,460 | $11,830 | $63,630 |
| 2022 | $2,186 | $51,000 | $7,140 | $43,860 |
| 2021 | $2,259 | $51,000 | $7,140 | $43,860 |
| 2020 | $2,424 | $51,000 | $7,140 | $43,860 |
| 2019 | $2,077 | $40,530 | $6,790 | $33,740 |
| 2018 | $2,084 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,929 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,776 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,774 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,123 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,857 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map