4360 S 1170 E Lagrange, IN 46761
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $319,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,511
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4360 S 1170 E, Lagrange, IN 46761 and is currently estimated at $244,684, approximately $97 per square foot. 4360 S 1170 E is a home with nearby schools including Prairie Heights Elementary School, Prairie Heights Middle School, and Prairie Heights Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
Sold by
Steve Kocher and Steve Richard
Bought by
Williams Nathaniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,989
Outstanding Balance
$85,065
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,619
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Nathaniel | $123,736 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Nathaniel | $98,989 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $584 | $180,900 | $21,200 | $159,700 |
| 2024 | $584 | $160,700 | $21,200 | $139,500 |
| 2023 | $485 | $146,800 | $20,600 | $126,200 |
| 2022 | $407 | $119,400 | $10,800 | $108,600 |
| 2021 | $370 | $107,600 | $10,800 | $96,800 |
| 2020 | $351 | $103,500 | $10,400 | $93,100 |
| 2019 | $320 | $99,300 | $10,100 | $89,200 |
| 2018 | $337 | $100,100 | $9,800 | $90,300 |
| 2017 | $298 | $99,300 | $9,800 | $89,500 |
| 2016 | $285 | $97,000 | $9,800 | $87,200 |
| 2014 | $268 | $91,100 | $9,800 | $81,300 |
| 2013 | $268 | $93,500 | $11,400 | $82,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map