4360 Tangent Dr Dayton, OH 45440
Estimated Value: $300,316 - $322,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4360 Tangent Dr, Dayton, OH 45440 and is currently estimated at $306,079, approximately $154 per square foot. 4360 Tangent Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
Sold by
Meade Alan H and Meade Catherine M
Bought by
Hargrave Letitia C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,700
Outstanding Balance
$80,517
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$225,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Afanador David J and Afanador Kimberly M
Bought by
Meade Alan H and Meade Catherine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hargrave Letitia C | $165,500 | None Available | |
| Meade Alan H | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hargrave Letitia C | $132,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Meade Alan H | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,025 | $77,190 | $16,560 | $60,630 |
| 2024 | $4,885 | $77,190 | $16,560 | $60,630 |
| 2023 | $4,885 | $77,190 | $16,560 | $60,630 |
| 2022 | $4,598 | $57,470 | $12,360 | $45,110 |
| 2021 | $4,259 | $57,470 | $12,360 | $45,110 |
| 2020 | $4,272 | $57,470 | $12,360 | $45,110 |
| 2019 | $4,076 | $48,480 | $11,250 | $37,230 |
| 2018 | $4,098 | $48,480 | $11,250 | $37,230 |
| 2017 | $3,783 | $48,480 | $11,250 | $37,230 |
| 2016 | $3,550 | $42,740 | $11,250 | $31,490 |
| 2015 | $3,396 | $42,740 | $11,250 | $31,490 |
| 2014 | $3,396 | $42,740 | $11,250 | $31,490 |
| 2012 | -- | $50,850 | $11,290 | $39,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map