43600 Elder Ave Pendleton, OR 97801
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
1.14
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 43600 Elder Ave, Pendleton, OR 97801. 43600 Elder Ave is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including McKay Creek Elementary School, Sunridge Middle School, and Pendleton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,031 | $199,890 | $52,440 | $147,450 |
| 2023 | $2,903 | $188,420 | $49,430 | $138,990 |
| 2022 | $2,559 | $182,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,558 | $177,620 | $46,590 | $131,030 |
| 2020 | $2,467 | $172,450 | $45,240 | $127,210 |
| 2018 | $2,104 | $152,950 | $66,200 | $86,750 |
| 2017 | $2,375 | $162,560 | $42,640 | $119,920 |
| 2016 | $2,084 | $149,650 | $66,900 | $82,750 |
| 2015 | $2,090 | $153,240 | $40,190 | $113,050 |
| 2014 | $2,298 | $153,240 | $40,190 | $113,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map