Seller's Agent in 2025
Jessie Rodriguez
Coldwell Banker Icon
(909) 657-1022
13 in this area
523 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $454,000
Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Lancaster, offering 1,761 sq. ft. of comfortable living space! Built in 1989, this home features a spacious living room, a cozy dining area, and a well-equipped kitchen with ample storage and counter space. The primary suite includes a private bath, while two additional bedrooms provide room for family, guests, or a home office. Situated on a 6,974 sq. ft. lot, the backyard offers plenty of space for outdoor activities and relaxation. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and local parks, this home is ready for you to make it your own!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Icon License #01418054 Listed on: 12/03/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guadron Angel Antonio Rodr | $435,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ih2 Property West Lp | $166,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Miller Elizabeth A | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Elizabeth A | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Muench Elizabeth A | $180,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Breshears Andrew | $150,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lester Kevin H | $50,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Home Svgs Of America Fsb | $82,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guadron Angel Antonio Rodr | $15,225 | |
| Open | Guadron Angel Antonio Rodr | $427,121 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Elizabeth A | $148,165 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Elizabeth A | $148,165 | |
| Previous Owner | Muench Elizabeth A | $177,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Breshears Andrew | $147,682 | |
| Previous Owner | Lester Kevin H | $95,454 | |
| Closed | Breshears Andrew | $4,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/11/2025 03/11/25 | Sold | $435,000 | +7.4% | $247 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/05/2025 02/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/31/2025 01/31/25 | Price Changed | $405,000 | -4.7% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/17/2025 01/17/25 | For Sale | $425,000 | 0.0% | $241 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/27/2024 12/27/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/03/2024 12/03/24 | For Sale | $425,000 | +156.0% | $241 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2013 05/06/13 | Sold | $166,000 | +0.6% | $94 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/15/2013 04/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/10/2013 04/10/13 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,482 | $261,125 | $65,569 | $195,556 |
| 2024 | $4,482 | $256,006 | $64,284 | $191,722 |
| 2023 | $4,388 | $250,987 | $63,024 | $187,963 |
| 2022 | $4,177 | $246,067 | $61,789 | $184,278 |
| 2021 | $3,775 | $241,243 | $60,578 | $180,665 |
| 2020 | $3,732 | $238,770 | $59,957 | $178,813 |
| 2019 | $3,057 | $183,242 | $36,646 | $146,596 |
| 2018 | $3,003 | $179,650 | $35,928 | $143,722 |
| 2016 | $2,845 | $172,676 | $34,534 | $138,142 |
| 2015 | $2,810 | $170,083 | $34,016 | $136,067 |
| 2014 | $2,795 | $166,752 | $33,350 | $133,402 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jessie Rodriguez
Coldwell Banker Icon
(909) 657-1022
13 in this area
523 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rose Fleming
HOMEQUEST REAL ESTATE
(909) 233-8182
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Mary Kornock
RE/MAX
(661) 810-4098
8 in this area
87 Total Sales
U
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Unknown Member
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV24240303
APN: 3148-037-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.