NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4361 Forest Dr Millbrook, AL 36054

Estimated Value: $111,000 - $174,704

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,636 Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 13, 2016

Last sale price $56,275 $34 Per Sq Ft

Est. 174% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $843 / mo

About This Home

As of October 2016

GREAT HOME IN MILLBROOK WITH 3 BEDROOMS PLUS TWO FAMILY ROOMS (AND/OR BONUS ROOM), EAT-IN KITCHEN, GRANITE COUNTERTOP IN BATHROOM AND LARGE SHOWER, LAUNDRY/STORAGE HOUSE, 2-CAR GARAGE AND EXTRA MAN CAVE OR WORKSHOP OR STORAGE, BEAUTIFUL DECK ON BACK, MATURE TREES, LARGE LOT AND FENCE...GREAT VALUE HERE

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tammy Chavers

RE/MAX Properties II License #0077742 Listed on: 10/13/2016

RE/MAX Properties II

Last Buyer's Agent

Tammy Chavers

RE/MAX Properties II License #0077742 Listed on: 10/13/2016

RE/MAX Properties II

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Detached Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Ridge Vents on the Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,636 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Design: 1 Story
  • Total Sq Ft: 1636
  • Year Built: 1954
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Bathroom Feature: LinenCloset/ClothesHamper
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet - Wall to Wall, Vinyl/Linoleum, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds/Mini Blinds, Dryer Connection, Washer Connection
  • Kitchen Feature: Dishwasher, Microwave, Pantry, Range Gas
  • Room Count: 10

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Feature: Deck, Fence-Full, Mature Trees, Porch-Covered, Storage-Detached, Workshop
  • Flood: Unknown
  • Foundation: Conventional
  • Pool: No

Garage/Parking

  • Number Of Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Carport Detached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Paddle Fan(s), Central Electric
  • Heating: Central Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable TV Access Available, Electric Power, High Speed Internet Access Avail, Natural Gas
  • Water: Public, Well
  • Water Heater: Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: No

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.250000
  • Parcel Number: FORTHCOMING
  • Lot Dimension: FORTHCOMING

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Ridge Vents, Storm Windows

Rental Info

  • Leased: No

MLS Schools

  • School Elementary: Coosada Elementary School
  • School High: Stanhope Elmore High School
  • School Middle: Millbrook Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 13, 2016
Closed on
Oct 12, 2016
List Price
$54,900
Sold Price
$56,275
Premium/Discount to List
$1,375
2.5%
Current Estimated Value
$153,926

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$97,651
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.07%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 14, 2012
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$55,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,400
-30.54%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.39%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2011
Sold by
Dozier Alice Rose
Bought by
Fletcher Tim

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Davis Bailey E $56,275 --
Quantum Merit Llc -- --
Fletcher Tim -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/13/2016 10/13/16 Sold $56,275 +2.5% $34 / Sq Ft
10/13/2016 10/13/16 For Sale $54,900 -1.1% $34 / Sq Ft
10/12/2016 10/12/16 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2013 03/22/13 Sold $55,500 -30.5% $35 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/19/2013 03/19/13 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2012 08/14/12 For Sale $79,900 -- $50 / Sq Ft
Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $252 $9,800 $0 $0
2024 $252 $9,520 $0 $0
2023 $245 $83,660 $7,570 $76,090
2022 $150 $7,726 $757 $6,969
2021 $126 $6,746 $757 $5,989
2020 $114 $6,256 $757 $5,499
2019 $105 $5,976 $817 $5,159
2018 $100 $5,714 $817 $4,897
2017 $291 $11,620 $1,636 $9,984
2016 $317 $10,648 $1,514 $9,134
2014 $325 $54,910 $7,570 $47,340
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 407877

Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 15-08-34-0-005-007000-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.