4361 Glenridge Dr Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $608,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,655
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4361 Glenridge Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $562,582, approximately $339 per square foot. 4361 Glenridge Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Albert Schweitzer Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2015
Sold by
Mullen Rosanne M
Bought by
Mullen Rosanne M and Cantrell Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullen Rosanne M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mullen Rosanne M | $331,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,953 | $340,321 | $119,567 | $220,754 |
| 2024 | $3,953 | $333,649 | $117,223 | $216,426 |
| 2023 | $3,889 | $327,108 | $114,925 | $212,183 |
| 2022 | $3,809 | $320,695 | $112,672 | $208,023 |
| 2021 | $3,745 | $314,408 | $110,463 | $203,945 |
| 2020 | $3,674 | $311,185 | $109,331 | $201,854 |
| 2019 | $3,598 | $305,085 | $107,188 | $197,897 |
| 2018 | $3,555 | $299,104 | $105,087 | $194,017 |
| 2017 | $3,519 | $293,240 | $103,027 | $190,213 |
| 2016 | $3,285 | $287,491 | $101,007 | $186,484 |
| 2015 | $3,273 | $283,173 | $99,490 | $183,683 |
| 2014 | $3,204 | $277,627 | $97,542 | $180,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map