43611 Tomahawk Place Lancaster, CA 93536
Quartz Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $608,000 - $917,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,834
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43611 Tomahawk Place, Lancaster, CA 93536 and is currently estimated at $721,532, approximately $254 per square foot. 43611 Tomahawk Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including West Wind Elementary School, Endeavour Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2016
Sold by
Schoorl John H and Schoorl Paula J
Bought by
John & Paula Schoorl 2007 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2010
Sold by
Oakridge Management Llc
Bought by
Schoorl John H and Schoorl Paula J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,500
Outstanding Balance
$172,717
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$548,815
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2009
Sold by
Hirschfelder Julia and Hirschfelder Jens
Bought by
Oakridge Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Hirschfelder Julia
Bought by
Hirschfelder Jens and Hirschfelder Julia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$523,500
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Hirschfelder Jens
Bought by
Hirschfelder Julia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2003
Sold by
Moser Mark W and Moser Louise M
Bought by
Hirschfelder Julia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1999
Sold by
Choate Harold W and Choate Judith M
Bought by
Moser Mark W and Moser Louise M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John & Paula Schoorl 2007 Trust | -- | Wfg National Title Co Of Ca | |
| Schoorl John H | $310,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Oakridge Management Llc | $211,000 | None Available | |
| Hirschfelder Jens | -- | First American Title Co La | |
| Hirschfelder Julia | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hirschfelder Julia | $390,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Moser Mark W | $236,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schoorl John H | $265,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hirschfelder Jens | $523,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hirschfelder Julia | $342,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moser Mark W | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,869 | $513,849 | $100,030 | $413,819 |
| 2024 | $6,869 | $503,774 | $98,069 | $405,705 |
| 2023 | $6,727 | $493,897 | $96,147 | $397,750 |
| 2022 | $6,604 | $484,213 | $94,262 | $389,951 |
| 2021 | $6,501 | $474,719 | $92,414 | $382,305 |
| 2019 | $6,295 | $460,640 | $89,674 | $370,966 |
| 2018 | $6,187 | $451,609 | $87,916 | $363,693 |
| 2016 | $5,025 | $365,300 | $67,800 | $297,500 |
| 2015 | $5,020 | $365,300 | $67,800 | $297,500 |
| 2014 | $3,868 | $266,000 | $59,800 | $206,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map