43615 22nd St E Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,000 - $539,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43615 22nd St E, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $493,192, approximately $211 per square foot. 43615 22nd St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Gifford C. Cole Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2018
Sold by
Schuldt Nicholas J
Bought by
Schuldt Nicholas J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,999
Outstanding Balance
$71,426
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$421,766
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Schuldt Nicholas J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,562
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2010
Sold by
Wortham Derek A and Bentley Wortham La Tonyia
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Bentley Wortham La Tonyia and Wortham Derek
Bought by
Wortham Derek A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc
Bought by
Wortham Derek
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,615
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuldt Nicholas J | -- | Solidifi Title & Closing Llc | |
| Schuldt Nicholas J | $140,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $135,200 | Landsafe Title | |
| Wortham Derek A | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Wortham Derek | $248,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schuldt Nicholas J | $114,999 | |
| Closed | Schuldt Nicholas J | $126,562 | |
| Previous Owner | Wortham Derek A | $292,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wortham Derek | $244,615 | |
| Closed | Wortham Derek | $7,453 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,549 | $179,354 | $35,868 | $143,486 |
| 2024 | $3,549 | $175,838 | $35,165 | $140,673 |
| 2023 | $3,449 | $172,391 | $34,476 | $137,915 |
| 2022 | $3,310 | $169,011 | $33,800 | $135,211 |
| 2021 | $2,947 | $165,698 | $33,138 | $132,560 |
| 2020 | $2,911 | $164,000 | $32,799 | $131,201 |
| 2019 | $2,890 | $160,785 | $32,156 | $128,629 |
| 2018 | $2,793 | $157,633 | $31,526 | $126,107 |
| 2016 | $2,660 | $151,513 | $30,302 | $121,211 |
| 2015 | $2,625 | $149,238 | $29,847 | $119,391 |
| 2014 | $2,634 | $146,316 | $29,263 | $117,053 |
Source: Public Records
Map