4362 Cedar Trail Ct High Point, NC 27265
Bent Tree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,000 - $526,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,355
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4362 Cedar Trail Ct, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $504,135, approximately $150 per square foot. 4362 Cedar Trail Ct is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Southwest Guilford Middle School, and Southwest Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
The New Fortis Corp
Bought by
Burnham Erik D and Burnham Leslie B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,050
Outstanding Balance
$77,865
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$426,270
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnham Erik D | $253,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burnham Erik D | $202,050 | |
| Closed | Burnham Erik D | $22,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,702 | $413,800 | $85,000 | $328,800 |
| 2024 | $5,702 | $413,800 | $85,000 | $328,800 |
| 2023 | $5,702 | $413,800 | $85,000 | $328,800 |
| 2022 | $5,578 | $413,800 | $85,000 | $328,800 |
| 2021 | $3,568 | $258,900 | $48,000 | $210,900 |
| 2020 | $3,568 | $258,900 | $48,000 | $210,900 |
| 2019 | $3,568 | $258,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,550 | $258,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,568 | $258,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,184 | $227,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,201 | $227,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,255 | $227,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map