43623 Artesia Mill Ct Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $568,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,542
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43623 Artesia Mill Ct, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $531,043, approximately $208 per square foot. 43623 Artesia Mill Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Gifford C. Cole Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Inc
Bought by
Diaz Gregorio Vargas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,440
Outstanding Balance
$49,056
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$481,987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Gregorio Vargas | $383,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Gregorio Vargas | $83,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,385 | $523,926 | $131,180 | $392,746 |
| 2024 | $7,385 | $492,000 | $122,500 | $369,500 |
| 2023 | $7,089 | $478,000 | $119,000 | $359,000 |
| 2022 | $7,084 | $478,000 | $119,000 | $359,000 |
| 2021 | $5,931 | $403,000 | $100,000 | $303,000 |
| 2019 | $5,102 | $333,300 | $83,000 | $250,300 |
| 2018 | $4,629 | $295,000 | $73,500 | $221,500 |
| 2016 | $3,874 | $239,000 | $59,500 | $179,500 |
| 2015 | $3,730 | $228,000 | $56,800 | $171,200 |
| 2014 | $3,600 | $213,000 | $53,100 | $159,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map