43625 Stanridge Ave Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $211,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43625 Stanridge Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $209,605, approximately $207 per square foot. 43625 Stanridge Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joshua Elementary, New Vista Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Solberg Howard P and Solberg Dorothy L
Bought by
Doyle Warren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,600
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle Warren | $118,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Doyle Warren | $102,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,796 | $164,463 | $45,431 | $119,032 |
| 2024 | $2,674 | $161,240 | $44,541 | $116,699 |
| 2023 | $2,623 | $158,079 | $43,668 | $114,411 |
| 2022 | $2,576 | $154,980 | $42,812 | $112,168 |
| 2021 | $2,105 | $116,400 | $32,600 | $83,800 |
| 2019 | $2,090 | $116,400 | $32,600 | $83,800 |
| 2018 | $1,729 | $87,000 | $24,400 | $62,600 |
| 2016 | $1,685 | $87,000 | $24,400 | $62,600 |
| 2015 | $1,857 | $102,000 | $28,600 | $73,400 |
| 2014 | $1,468 | $67,000 | $18,800 | $48,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map