Seller's Agent in 2017
Jerry Pinkas Team
Jerry Pinkas R E Experts
(843) 839-9870
114 in this area
825 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $404,095
Large lot quiet setting away from the hustle of the strand area, large 4 bedroom with big living area, detached building mostly finished with full bath, ideal for workshop, guest living space or man cave
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Benjamin Cody | $120,100 | -- | |
| Jones Isaac J | $153,522 | -- | |
| Gonzalez James R | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez James R | $143,100 | -- | |
| Stack Mitchell | -- | -- | |
| Stack Samantha Jean | -- | -- | |
| Bullard Linda J | $25,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stack Mitchell | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stack Samantha Jean | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2017 03/13/17 | Sold | $120,100 | +7.2% | $60 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2017 02/13/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/16/2017 01/16/17 | For Sale | $112,000 | -- | $56 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $13,043 | $3,400 | $9,643 |
| 2023 | $865 | $7,342 | $1,143 | $6,199 |
| 2021 | $784 | $8,366 | $1,390 | $6,976 |
| 2020 | $683 | $8,366 | $1,390 | $6,976 |
| 2019 | $683 | $8,366 | $1,390 | $6,976 |
| 2018 | $616 | $6,384 | $1,004 | $5,380 |
| 2017 | $0 | $10,506 | $1,506 | $9,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $10,506 | $1,506 | $9,000 |
| 2015 | $648 | $10,506 | $1,506 | $9,000 |
| 2014 | $598 | $10,506 | $1,506 | $9,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jerry Pinkas Team
Jerry Pinkas R E Experts
(843) 839-9870
114 in this area
825 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Steve Smith
Jerry Pinkas R E Experts
(843) 655-5807
6 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Briggs Dickerson
Sands Realty Group Inc.
(843) 222-5963
23 in this area
101 Total Sales
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1701056
APN: 29402040002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.