4363 County Road Dd Unit 4365 Orland, CA 95963
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,087
Sq Ft
3.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4363 County Road Dd Unit 4365, Orland, CA 95963. 4363 County Road Dd Unit 4365 is a home located in Glenn County with nearby schools including Mill Street Elementary School, Fairview Elementary School, and Price Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,885 | $263,013 | $85,298 | $177,715 |
| 2024 | $2,885 | $257,857 | $83,626 | $174,231 |
| 2023 | $2,812 | $252,802 | $81,987 | $170,815 |
| 2022 | $2,759 | $247,846 | $80,380 | $167,466 |
| 2021 | $2,734 | $242,987 | $78,804 | $164,183 |
| 2020 | $2,731 | $240,496 | $77,996 | $162,500 |
| 2019 | $2,710 | $235,781 | $76,467 | $159,314 |
| 2018 | $2,532 | $231,159 | $74,968 | $156,191 |
| 2017 | $2,641 | $226,628 | $73,499 | $153,129 |
| 2016 | $2,467 | $222,185 | $72,058 | $150,127 |
| 2015 | $2,450 | $218,848 | $70,976 | $147,872 |
| 2014 | $2,403 | $214,562 | $69,586 | $144,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map