43635 Byron Dr Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,000 - $484,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,945
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43635 Byron Dr, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $460,622, approximately $236 per square foot. 43635 Byron Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Gifford C. Cole Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2013
Sold by
Dominguez Maria Santana
Bought by
Dominguez Maria Santana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,182
Outstanding Balance
$143,472
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$317,150
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Santana Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,662
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2008
Sold by
Levey Greg R
Bought by
Bank Of New York and Cwalt Inc Alternative Loan Trust 2005-54
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc
Bought by
Levey Greg R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,450
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominguez Maria Santana | -- | None Available | |
| Dominguez Maria Santana | -- | None Available | |
| Santana Maria | $216,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Bank Of New York | $201,600 | Landsafe Title | |
| Levey Greg R | $220,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dominguez Maria Santana | $196,182 | |
| Closed | Dominguez Maria Santana | $196,182 | |
| Closed | Santana Maria | $212,662 | |
| Previous Owner | Levey Greg R | $173,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,841 | $294,711 | $56,735 | $237,976 |
| 2024 | $4,841 | $288,933 | $55,623 | $233,310 |
| 2023 | $4,691 | $283,269 | $54,533 | $228,736 |
| 2022 | $4,562 | $277,715 | $53,464 | $224,251 |
| 2021 | $4,205 | $272,270 | $52,416 | $219,854 |
| 2019 | $4,117 | $264,196 | $50,862 | $213,334 |
| 2018 | $3,997 | $259,016 | $49,865 | $209,151 |
| 2016 | $3,454 | $219,000 | $54,800 | $164,200 |
| 2015 | $3,448 | $219,000 | $54,800 | $164,200 |
| 2014 | $3,498 | $219,000 | $54,800 | $164,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map